Calendar

Calendar

Filter Events

May March

April 2020

SMTWTFS
 
1
Holidays
Dream Day for Girls - cancelled
2
Holidays
3
Holidays
6
Holidays
7
Holidays
8
Holidays
9
Holidays
10
Holidays
Good Friday
13
Easter
14
Easter
15
Learning from Home
Term 2 / Week 1
16
Learning from Home
Term 2 / Week 1
17
Learning from Home
Term 2 / Week 1
20
Learning from Home
Term 2 / Week 2
21
Learning from Home
Term 2 / Week 2
22
Learning from Home
Term 2 / Week 2
23
Learning from Home
Term 2 / Week 2
24
Learning from Home
Term 2 / Week 2
27
Anzac Day Observed
Term 2 / Week 3
28
Term 2 / Week 3
29
Term 2 / Week 3
30
Term 2 / Week 3
Whanau Hui
 

March

Monday 30th
Holidays
Monday, 30th March to Friday, 3rd April
 

April

Wednesday 1st
Dream Day for Girls - cancelled
Helen Scrymgeour TIC Y10 x 20 girls
Wednesday, 1st April 8:30am to 3:00pm
C3 Church, Ellerslie  
Monday 6th
Holidays
Monday, 6th to Friday, 10th April
 
Friday 10th
Good Friday
Friday, 10th April
 
Monday 13th
Easter
Monday, 13th to Tuesday, 14th April
 
Wednesday 15th
Learning from Home
Wednesday, 15th to Friday, 17th April
 
Term 2 / Week 1
Wednesday, 15th to Friday, 17th April
 
Monday 20th
Learning from Home
Monday, 20th to Friday, 24th April
 
Term 2 / Week 2
Monday, 20th to Friday, 24th April
 
Monday 27th
Anzac Day Observed
Monday, 27th April
 
Term 2 / Week 3
Monday, 27th April to Friday, 1st May
 
Thursday 30th
Whanau Hui
Thursday, 30th April 9:00am to 9:20am
 

May

Monday 4th
Term 2 / Week 4
Monday, 4th to Friday, 8th May
 
Tuesday 5th
Modified Football
Tuesday, 5th to Friday, 8th May 1:30pm to 2:15pm
 
Monday 11th
Modified Football
Monday, 11th to Friday, 15th May 1:30pm to 2:15pm
 
Term 2 / Week 5
Monday, 11th to Friday, 15th May
 
Monday 18th
Term 2 / Week 6
Monday, 18th to Friday, 22nd May
 
E-Sport
Monday, 18th to Friday, 22nd May 1:30pm to 2:15pm
 
Tuesday 19th
Careers Expo
Tuesday, 19th May
 
Wednesday 20th
L2, L3 Photo Print Workshop
Wednesday, 20th May
 
Thursday 21st
L2, L3 Print Design Workshop
Thursday, 21st May
 
Friday 22nd
48 Hour Film Competition
Friday, 22nd to Sunday, 24th May 6:00pm to 7:00pm
Edgewater College  
Monday 25th
Term 2 / Week 7
Monday, 25th to Friday, 29th May
 
Tuesday 26th
Auckland Philharmonia Orchestra trip for junior music students
Shaun Holmes TIC
Tuesday, 26th May 10:30am to 2:00pm
Auckland Town Hall  
Thursday 28th
Whanau Hui
Thursday, 28th May 9:00am to 9:20am
 

June

Monday 1st
Queens Birthday
Monday, 1st June
 
Term 2 / Week 8
Monday, 1st to Friday, 5th June
 
Wednesday 3rd
Table Tennis
Wednesday, 3rd to Friday, 5th June 1:30pm to 2:15pm
 
Saturday 6th
College Ball
Saturday, 6th June
 
Monday 8th
Term 2 / Week 9
Monday, 8th to Friday, 12th June
 
Tuesday 9th
Big Sing
Tuesday, 9th to Thursday, 11th June
 
Monday 15th
Term 2 / Week 10
Monday, 15th to Friday, 19th June
 
Monday 22nd
Term 2 / Week 11
Monday, 22nd to Friday, 26th June
 
Wednesday 24th
Drama Performance
Wednesday, 24th to Thursday, 25th June
 
Monday 29th
Term 2 / Week 12
Monday, 29th June to Friday, 3rd July
 

Get in touch

Office hours

8:30am - 3.20pm Monday - Friday
New Zealand Time GMT+12

Physical address

32 Edgewater Drive
Pakuranga, Auckland 2010, New Zealand